Variable Description
Name
label_self_2
Label
Which of these groups do you consider yourself to belong to?
en
Zu welcher dieser Gruppen gehören Sie Ihrer Meinung nach?
de
Which of these groups do you consider yourself to belong to?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'label_self_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Refugee OR displaced
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Asylum seeker
de
|
129 |
16.67%
|
16.67%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Skilled work migrant
de
|
20 |
2.58%
|
2.58%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Person in exile
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Person in temporary protection
de
|
7 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Typical citizen of this country
de
|
2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Other (please specify)
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Person under the International protection
de
|
2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
614 |
79.33%
|
79.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 8 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
label_self_ |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of label_self_2 | Question Grid | label_self_ | v2 | Which of these groups do you consider yourself to belong to? |
