Variable Description
Name
own_land_c2_TK
Label
Where (in which country) does your household own a plot of land?
en
Wo (in welchem Land) besitzt Ihr Haushalt ein Grundstück?
de
Where (in which country) does your household own a plot of land?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'own_land_c2_TK' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 7,608 |
99.93%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 5 | 7608 | 36 | 760 | 615.2 | 323.78 | 104835.2 | -2.24 | 5 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
own_land_c |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of own_land_c2_TK | Question Grid | own_land_c | v1 | Where (in which country) does your household own a plot of land? |