Variable Description
Name
g4_1
Label
parents: tell that it is important what friends to have
en
Eltern: sagen dass es wichtig ist, was für Freunde Kind hat
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g4_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,144 |
34.86%
|
33.84%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,585 |
28.66%
|
27.82%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,702 |
18.87%
|
18.32%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
596 |
6.61%
|
6.41%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
993 |
11.01%
|
10.69%
|
| . | Missing | 269 |
2.89%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9020 | 272 | 1 | 5 |
