Variable Description
Name
g11_mc_5
Label
persons in household: brother/s
en
Personen im Haushalt: Bruder/Brüder
de
persons in household: brother/s
en-GB
Question
Who else lives with you at home? (If you live in two places, answer the questions for the place where you spend most of your time.)
enWer wohnt außer dir noch bei dir zu Hause? (Wenn du an zwei Orten wohnst, dann beantworte die Fragen für den Ort, an dem du häufiger bist.)
deWho else lives with you at home? (If you live in two places, answer the questions for the place where you spend most of your time.)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g11_mc_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
4,543 |
52.52%
|
48.89%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
4,107 |
47.48%
|
44.20%
|
| . | Missing | 510 |
5.49%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 132 |
1.53%
|
1.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8650 | 642 | 0 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g11_mc_1-g11_mc_7 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g11_mc_5 | Question | g11_mc_1-g11_mc_7 | v2 | Who else lives with you at home? (If you live in two places, answer the questions for the place where you spend most of your time.) |
