Question
Name
g11_mc_1-g11_mc_7
Label
persons in household
en
Personen im Haushalt
de
persons in household
en-GB
Question Text
Who else lives with you at home? (If you live in two places, answer the questions for the place where you spend most of your time.)
enWer wohnt außer dir noch bei dir zu Hause? (Wenn du an zwei Orten wohnst, dann beantworte die Fragen für den Ort, an dem du häufiger bist.)
deWho else lives with you at home? (If you live in two places, answer the questions for the place where you spend most of your time.)
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 7 items
g11_mc_1
persons in household: biological mother
en
Personen im Haushalt: Leibliche Mutter
de
persons in household: biological mother
en-GB
persons in household: biological mother
en
Personen im Haushalt: Leibliche Mutter
de
persons in household: biological mother
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g11_mc_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
1,189 |
13.75%
|
12.80%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
7,460 |
86.25%
|
80.28%
|
| . | Missing | 510 |
5.49%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 132 |
1.53%
|
1.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8649 | 643 | 0 | 1 |
g11_mc_2
persons in household: biological father
en
Personen im Haushalt: Leiblicher Vater
de
persons in household: biological father
en-GB
persons in household: biological father
en
Personen im Haushalt: Leiblicher Vater
de
persons in household: biological father
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g11_mc_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
3,323 |
38.42%
|
35.76%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
5,327 |
61.58%
|
57.33%
|
| . | Missing | 510 |
5.49%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 132 |
1.53%
|
1.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8650 | 642 | 0 | 1 |
g11_mc_3
persons in household: adoptive/step-/foster mother
en
Perosonen im Haushalt: Adoptivmutter/Stiefmutter/Pflegemutter
de
persons in household: adoptive/step-/foster mother
en-GB
persons in household: adoptive/step-/foster mother
en
Perosonen im Haushalt: Adoptivmutter/Stiefmutter/Pflegemutter
de
persons in household: adoptive/step-/foster mother
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g11_mc_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
8,439 |
97.56%
|
90.82%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
211 |
2.44%
|
2.27%
|
| . | Missing | 510 |
5.49%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 132 |
1.53%
|
1.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8650 | 642 | 0 | 1 |
g11_mc_4
persons in household: adoptive/step-/foster father
en
Personen im Haushalt: Adoptivvater/Stiefvater/Pflegevater
de
persons in household: adoptive/step-/foster father
en-GB
persons in household: adoptive/step-/foster father
en
Personen im Haushalt: Adoptivvater/Stiefvater/Pflegevater
de
persons in household: adoptive/step-/foster father
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g11_mc_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
7,756 |
89.66%
|
83.47%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
894 |
10.34%
|
9.62%
|
| . | Missing | 510 |
5.49%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 132 |
1.53%
|
1.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8650 | 642 | 0 | 1 |
g11_mc_5
persons in household: brother/s
en
Personen im Haushalt: Bruder/Brüder
de
persons in household: brother/s
en-GB
persons in household: brother/s
en
Personen im Haushalt: Bruder/Brüder
de
persons in household: brother/s
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g11_mc_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
4,543 |
52.52%
|
48.89%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
4,107 |
47.48%
|
44.20%
|
| . | Missing | 510 |
5.49%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 132 |
1.53%
|
1.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8650 | 642 | 0 | 1 |
g11_mc_6
persons in household: sister/s
en
Personen im Haushalt: Schwester/Schwestern
de
persons in household: sister/s
en-GB
persons in household: sister/s
en
Personen im Haushalt: Schwester/Schwestern
de
persons in household: sister/s
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g11_mc_6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
4,793 |
55.41%
|
51.58%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
3,857 |
44.59%
|
41.51%
|
| . | Missing | 510 |
5.49%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 132 |
1.53%
|
1.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8650 | 642 | 0 | 1 |
g11_mc_7
persons in household: grandparents/other family members
en
Personen im Haushalt: Großeltern/Andere Familienmitglieder
de
persons in household: grandparents/other family members
en-GB
persons in household: grandparents/other family members
en
Personen im Haushalt: Großeltern/Andere Familienmitglieder
de
persons in household: grandparents/other family members
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g11_mc_7' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
7,664 |
88.60%
|
82.48%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
986 |
11.40%
|
10.61%
|
| . | Missing | 510 |
5.49%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 132 |
1.53%
|
1.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8650 | 642 | 0 | 1 |