Variable Description

Name

nonrel_male_group

Label
How many of them are male? - Groups en
Wie viele davon sind männlich? – Gruppen de
How many of them are male? - Groups en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'nonrel_male_group' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
I have none de
10
1.29%
 
1.29%
 
1 Valid 25
3.23%
 
3.23%
 
2 Valid 43
5.56%
 
5.56%
 
3 Valid 54
6.98%
 
6.98%
 
4 Valid 35
4.52%
 
4.52%
 
5 Valid
5 and more de
93
12.02%
 
12.02%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
9
1.16%
 
1.16%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
505
65.25%
 
65.25%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -3 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    I have none de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 and more de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid nonrel_male

Lineage

Sources of nonrel_male_group: 1 question
Lineage of nonrel_male_group SOURCES THIS VARIABLE nonrel_male_group ← nonrel_male nonrel_male_group: How many of them are male? - Groups (de.dezim:b2bc9d26-eb76-457c-9162-ccc83aa02421 v2)nonrel_male_groupv2How many of them are male? - Grou…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… nonrel_male: You mentioned that you live together with people that you are not related to. How many of them are male? (de.dezim:b125a7cd-e685-420d-88ed-790c8995530f v1)nonrel_malev1You mentioned that you live togethe…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of nonrel_male_group Question Grid nonrel_male v1 You mentioned that you live together with people that you are not related to. How many of them are male?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-05T15:18:53.2209040Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z