Variable Description

Name

f025_h

Label
Support for older people en
Unterstützung älterer Menschen de
Support for older people en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f025_h' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1 = stimme gar nicht zu en
520
12.87%
 
12.87%
 
2 Valid
2 en
667
16.51%
 
16.51%
 
3 Valid
3 en
1,573
38.95%
 
38.95%
 
4 Valid
4 en
901
22.31%
 
22.31%
 
5 Valid
5 = stimme voll und ganz zu en
378
9.36%
 
9.36%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f025_h en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 = stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 = stimme voll und ganz zu en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f025

Lineage

Sources of f025_h: 1 question
Lineage of f025_h SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f025_h ← f025 f025_h: Support for older people (de.dezim:b47031fc-9d49-4d23-9a2f-7c69880b4aa1 v3)f025_hv3Support for older peopleVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f025: To what extent do you agree with the following statements when you think of the Department of Family Affairs? The Department of Family Affairs... (de.dezim:5d5249da-7ad5-4d70-af99-2df78cb37b90 v1)f025v1To what extent do you agree with t…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f025_h Question Grid f025 v1 To what extent do you agree with the following statements when you think of the Department of Family Affairs? The Department of Family Affairs...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T10:40:43.5982930Z
2 2025-11-17T10:07:53.4246060Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z