Variable Description

Name

g3_3

Label
parents: national identity: feel as part en
NI-Deutschland: Als Teil fühlen de

Summary Statistics for 'g3_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
989
15.74%
 
10.64%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,851
29.45%
 
19.92%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
1,886
30.01%
 
20.30%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
631
10.04%
 
6.79%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
928
14.77%
 
9.99%
 
. Missing 286
3.08%
 
.u Valid 6
0.10%
 
0.06%
 
.w Valid 2,715
43.20%
 
29.22%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 6285 3007 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-25T19:34:41.1991410Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.1075450Z