Variable Description

Name

d3_4

Label
contact to foreigners: don't care from which country a person comes en
Kontakt zu Ausländern: Egal, aus welchem Land ein Mensch kommt de

Summary Statistics for 'd3_4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
2,273
61.15%
 
24.46%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
749
20.15%
 
8.06%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
442
11.89%
 
4.76%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
108
2.91%
 
1.16%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
145
3.90%
 
1.56%
 
. Missing 5,574
59.99%
 
.u Valid 1
0.03%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 3717 5575 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.5024200Z