Variable Description
Name
v_187
Label
Social distance: Asian person marries into your family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: asiatische Person in Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social distance: Asian person marries into your family (F32)
en-GB
Question
How pleasant or unpleasant would it be for you if an Asian person...
enWie angenehm oder unangenehm wäre es Ihnen, wenn eine asiatische Person...
deHow pleasant or unpleasant would it be for you if an Asian person...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_187' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
4,613 |
40.95%
|
40.95%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
1,208 |
10.72%
|
10.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
1,694 |
15.04%
|
15.04%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en-GB
|
1,951 |
17.32%
|
17.32%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
547 |
4.86%
|
4.86%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
271 |
2.41%
|
2.41%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en-GB
|
396 |
3.52%
|
3.52%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
434 |
3.85%
|
3.85%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
150 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_185-v_187 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_187 | Question | v_185-v_187 | v1 | How pleasant or unpleasant would it be for you if an Asian person... |
