Question
Name
v_185-v_187
Label
Social Distance: an Asian person
en
Soziale Distanz: asiatische Person
de
Social Distance: an Asian person
en-GB
Question Text
How pleasant or unpleasant would it be for you if an Asian person...
enWie angenehm oder unangenehm wäre es Ihnen, wenn eine asiatische Person...
deHow pleasant or unpleasant would it be for you if an Asian person...
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 6 items
v_185
Social Distance: An Asian person as your neighbor (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: asiatische Person Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social Distance: An Asian person as your neighbor (F32)
en-GB
Social Distance: An Asian person as your neighbor (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: asiatische Person Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social Distance: An Asian person as your neighbor (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_185' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
4,771 |
42.36%
|
42.36%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
1,240 |
11.01%
|
11.01%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,957 |
17.37%
|
17.37%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en
|
2,377 |
21.10%
|
21.10%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
265 |
2.35%
|
2.35%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
144 |
1.28%
|
1.28%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en
|
164 |
1.46%
|
1.46%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
220 |
1.95%
|
1.95%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
126 |
1.12%
|
1.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_185
Social distance: Asian person your neighbour (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: asiatische Person Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social distance: Asian person your neighbour (F32)
en-GB
Social distance: Asian person your neighbour (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: asiatische Person Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social distance: Asian person your neighbour (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_185' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
4,771 |
42.36%
|
42.36%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
1,240 |
11.01%
|
11.01%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
1,957 |
17.37%
|
17.37%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en-GB
|
2,377 |
21.10%
|
21.10%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
265 |
2.35%
|
2.35%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
144 |
1.28%
|
1.28%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en-GB
|
164 |
1.46%
|
1.46%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
220 |
1.95%
|
1.95%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
126 |
1.12%
|
1.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_186
Social Distance: An Asian person as your coworker (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: asiatische Person Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social Distance: An Asian person as your coworker (F32)
en-GB
Social Distance: An Asian person as your coworker (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: asiatische Person Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social Distance: An Asian person as your coworker (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_186' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
4,637 |
41.17%
|
41.17%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
1,222 |
10.85%
|
10.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,998 |
17.74%
|
17.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en
|
2,538 |
22.53%
|
22.53%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
210 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
119 |
1.06%
|
1.06%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en
|
161 |
1.43%
|
1.43%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
208 |
1.85%
|
1.85%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
171 |
1.52%
|
1.52%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_186
Social distance: Asian person your work colleague (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: asiatische Person Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social distance: Asian person your work colleague (F32)
en-GB
Social distance: Asian person your work colleague (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: asiatische Person Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social distance: Asian person your work colleague (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_186' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
4,637 |
41.17%
|
41.17%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
1,222 |
10.85%
|
10.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
1,998 |
17.74%
|
17.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en-GB
|
2,538 |
22.53%
|
22.53%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
210 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
119 |
1.06%
|
1.06%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en-GB
|
161 |
1.43%
|
1.43%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
208 |
1.85%
|
1.85%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
171 |
1.52%
|
1.52%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_187
Social Distance: An Asian person marries into your family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: asiatische Person in Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social Distance: An Asian person marries into your family (F32)
en-GB
Social Distance: An Asian person marries into your family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: asiatische Person in Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social Distance: An Asian person marries into your family (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_187' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
4,613 |
40.95%
|
40.95%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
1,208 |
10.72%
|
10.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,694 |
15.04%
|
15.04%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en
|
1,951 |
17.32%
|
17.32%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
547 |
4.86%
|
4.86%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
271 |
2.41%
|
2.41%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en
|
396 |
3.52%
|
3.52%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
434 |
3.85%
|
3.85%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
150 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_187
Social distance: Asian person marries into your family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: asiatische Person in Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social distance: Asian person marries into your family (F32)
en-GB
Social distance: Asian person marries into your family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: asiatische Person in Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social distance: Asian person marries into your family (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_187' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
4,613 |
40.95%
|
40.95%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
1,208 |
10.72%
|
10.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
1,694 |
15.04%
|
15.04%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en-GB
|
1,951 |
17.32%
|
17.32%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
547 |
4.86%
|
4.86%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
271 |
2.41%
|
2.41%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en-GB
|
396 |
3.52%
|
3.52%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
434 |
3.85%
|
3.85%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
150 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |