Question
Name
ress3
Label
Racism based on ESS 3
en
Rassismus angelehnt an ESS 3
de
Racism based on ESS 3
en-GB
Question Text
Are certain (modern) cultures better than others, or are all equally good?
enSind bestimmte (heutige) Kulturen besser als andere oder sind alle gleich gut?
deAre certain (modern) cultures better than others, or are all equally good?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
ress3
Are certain (contemporary) cultures better than others or are they all equally good?
en
Sind bestimmte (heutige) Kulturen besser als andere oder sind alle gleich gut?
de
Are certain (contemporary) cultures better than others or are they all equally good?
en-GB
Are certain (contemporary) cultures better than others or are they all equally good?
en
Sind bestimmte (heutige) Kulturen besser als andere oder sind alle gleich gut?
de
Are certain (contemporary) cultures better than others or are they all equally good?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ress3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,334 |
26.66%
|
26.66%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
3,463 |
69.22%
|
69.22%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
172 |
3.44%
|
3.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
34 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
ress3
Racism based on ESS 3
en
Rassismus angelehnt an ESS 3
de
Racism based on ESS 3
en-GB
Racism based on ESS 3
en
Rassismus angelehnt an ESS 3
de
Racism based on ESS 3
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ress3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,334 |
26.66%
|
26.66%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
3,463 |
69.22%
|
69.22%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
172 |
3.44%
|
3.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
34 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |