Variable Description

Name

outmig_ctry_1

Label
Which countries did they leave to? en
In welche Länder sind sie ausgewandert? de
Which countries did they leave to? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'outmig_ctry_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid 9
0.89%
 
0.09%
 
2 Valid 38
3.77%
 
0.39%
 
3 Valid 12
1.19%
 
0.12%
 
4 Valid 40
3.97%
 
0.41%
 
5 Valid 4
0.40%
 
0.04%
 
7 Valid 26
2.58%
 
0.27%
 
8 Valid 29
2.88%
 
0.30%
 
9 Valid 7
0.69%
 
0.07%
 
10 Valid 60
5.95%
 
0.62%
 
11 Valid 13
1.29%
 
0.13%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-1 Valid 41
4.07%
 
0.42%
 
-3 Valid 729
72.32%
 
7.53%
 
. Missing 8,667
89.58%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 1008 8667 -3 11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid outmig_ctry

Lineage

Sources of outmig_ctry_1: 1 question
Lineage of outmig_ctry_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE outmig_ctry_1 ← outmig_ctry outmig_ctry_1: Which countries did they leave to? (de.dezim:b8292aab-71c7-40d7-b92e-a90fba394305 v2)outmig_ctry_1v2Which countries did they leave to? Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… outmig_ctry: Which countries did they leave to? (de.dezim:efa27ab7-3793-4745-b206-c28f4800a61a v1)outmig_ctryv1Which countries did they leave to? Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of outmig_ctry_1 Question Grid outmig_ctry v1 Which countries did they leave to?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-26T14:41:46.8782380Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z