Variable Description

Name

e8_1

Label
parents: religious identity: troubles them, if sb. speaks ill en
RI-Eltern: Gestört, wenn schlecht geredet de

Summary Statistics for 'e8_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
1,625
28.14%
 
17.49%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,222
21.16%
 
13.15%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
1,210
20.96%
 
13.02%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
555
9.61%
 
5.97%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
1,162
20.12%
 
12.51%
 
. Missing 1,137
12.24%
 
.u Valid 3
0.05%
 
0.03%
 
.w Valid 2,378
41.18%
 
25.59%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 5774 3518 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:26:01.3853960Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.6848420Z