Question
Name
e5_1-e5_4
Label
religious identity
en
RI
de
religious identity
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
enWie sehr treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf dich zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
e5_1
religious identity: importance
en
RI: Wichtigkeit
de
religious identity: importance
en-GB
religious identity: importance
en
RI: Wichtigkeit
de
religious identity: importance
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e5_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,122 |
39.79%
|
33.60%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,653 |
21.07%
|
17.79%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,342 |
17.10%
|
14.44%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
669 |
8.53%
|
7.20%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,061 |
13.52%
|
11.42%
|
| . | Missing | 1,444 |
15.54%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7847 | 1445 | 1 | 5 |
e5_2
religious identity: troubles me, if sb. speaks ill
en
RI: Gestört, wenn schlecht geredet
de
religious identity: troubles me, if sb. speaks ill
en-GB
religious identity: troubles me, if sb. speaks ill
en
RI: Gestört, wenn schlecht geredet
de
religious identity: troubles me, if sb. speaks ill
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e5_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,963 |
37.92%
|
31.89%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,467 |
18.78%
|
15.79%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,433 |
18.34%
|
15.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
668 |
8.55%
|
7.19%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,282 |
16.41%
|
13.80%
|
| . | Missing | 1,478 |
15.91%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7813 | 1479 | 1 | 5 |
e5_3
religious identity: close to my heart
en
RI: Am Herzen liegen
de
religious identity: close to my heart
en-GB
religious identity: close to my heart
en
RI: Am Herzen liegen
de
religious identity: close to my heart
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e5_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,211 |
41.14%
|
34.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,464 |
18.75%
|
15.76%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,434 |
18.37%
|
15.43%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
607 |
7.78%
|
6.53%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,090 |
13.96%
|
11.73%
|
| . | Missing | 1,483 |
15.96%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7806 | 1486 | 1 | 5 |
e5_4
religious identity: feel as part
en
RI: Als Teil fühlen
de
religious identity: feel as part
en-GB
religious identity: feel as part
en
RI: Als Teil fühlen
de
religious identity: feel as part
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e5_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,188 |
40.93%
|
34.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,613 |
20.71%
|
17.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,366 |
17.54%
|
14.70%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
550 |
7.06%
|
5.92%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,072 |
13.76%
|
11.54%
|
| . | Missing | 1,500 |
16.14%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7789 | 1503 | 1 | 5 |