Variable Description
Name
e5_1
Label
religious identity: importance
en
RI: Wichtigkeit
de
religious identity: importance
en-GB
Question
To what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
enWie sehr treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf dich zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e5_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,122 |
39.79%
|
33.60%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,653 |
21.07%
|
17.79%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,342 |
17.10%
|
14.44%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
669 |
8.53%
|
7.20%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,061 |
13.52%
|
11.42%
|
| . | Missing | 1,444 |
15.54%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7847 | 1445 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
e5_1-e5_4 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of e5_1 | Question | e5_1-e5_4 | v2 | To what extent do the following statements apply to you or not? |
