Variable Description
Name
e4
Label
religiosity: celebrating religious holidays within family
en
Feiern der Feiertage der Religion in der Familie
de
religiosity: celebrating religious holidays within family
en-GB
Question
Do you celebrate the holidays of your religion with your family?
enFeierst du in deiner Familie die Feiertage deiner Religion?
deDo you celebrate the holidays of your religion with your family?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes, all of them
en
Ja, alle
de
|
3,365 |
42.87%
|
36.21%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Yes, most of them
en
Ja, die meisten
de
|
1,998 |
25.45%
|
21.50%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Yes, some of them
en
Ja, manche
de
|
1,656 |
21.10%
|
17.82%
|
| 4 | Valid |
No, No one
en
Nein, keine
de
|
831 |
10.59%
|
8.94%
|
| . | Missing | 1,442 |
15.52%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7850 | 1442 | 1 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
e4 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of e4 | Question | e4 | v1 | Do you celebrate the holidays of your religion with your family? |
