Variable Description

Name

e3

Label
religiosity: visiting place of worship en
Häufigkeit: Besuch Gotteshaus de
religiosity: visiting place of worship en-GB
Question

How often do you visit a place of worship (e.g., a church, mosque, synagogue, or temple)?

en

Wie oft besuchst du ein Gotteshaus (z.B. eine Kirche, Moschee, Synagoge oder Tempel)?

de

How often do you visit a place of worship (e.g., a church, mosque, synagogue, or temple)?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'e3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
2,018
25.78%
 
21.72%
 
2 Valid
Several times a year en
Ein paar Mal im Jahr de
2,585
33.02%
 
27.82%
 
3 Valid
At least once a month en
Mindestens 1 Mal im Monat de
1,072
13.69%
 
11.54%
 
4 Valid
At least once a week en
Mindestens 1 Mal pro Woche de
1,944
24.83%
 
20.92%
 
5 Valid
Every day en
Jeden Tag de
210
2.68%
 
2.26%
 
. Missing 1,460
15.71%
 
.u Valid 3
0.04%
 
0.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 7829 1463 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png e3_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Several times a year en
    Ein paar Mal im Jahr de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    At least once a month en
    Mindestens 1 Mal im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    At least once a week en
    Mindestens 1 Mal pro Woche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Jeden Tag de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question e3

Lineage

Sources of e3: 1 question
Lineage of e3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE e3 ← e3 e3: religiosity: visiting place of worship (de.dezim:1ffa50b1-9edb-4169-9515-698289e14e16 v2)e3v2religiosity: visiting place of worshipVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… e3: How often do you visit a place of worship (e.g., a church, mosque, synagogue, or temple)? (de.dezim:3d597c6f-3ee7-40b2-81c0-8b6701ff79a0 v1)e3v1How often do you visit a place of w…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of e3 Question e3 v1 How often do you visit a place of worship (e.g., a church, mosque, synagogue, or temple)?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.6297560Z