Variable Description
Name
e3
Label
religiosity: visiting place of worship
en
Häufigkeit: Besuch Gotteshaus
de
religiosity: visiting place of worship
en-GB
Question
How often do you visit a place of worship (e.g., a church, mosque, synagogue, or temple)?
enWie oft besuchst du ein Gotteshaus (z.B. eine Kirche, Moschee, Synagoge oder Tempel)?
deHow often do you visit a place of worship (e.g., a church, mosque, synagogue, or temple)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
2,018 |
25.78%
|
21.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a year
en
Ein paar Mal im Jahr
de
|
2,585 |
33.02%
|
27.82%
|
| 3 | Valid |
At least once a month
en
Mindestens 1 Mal im Monat
de
|
1,072 |
13.69%
|
11.54%
|
| 4 | Valid |
At least once a week
en
Mindestens 1 Mal pro Woche
de
|
1,944 |
24.83%
|
20.92%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Every day
en
Jeden Tag
de
|
210 |
2.68%
|
2.26%
|
| . | Missing | 1,460 |
15.71%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7829 | 1463 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
e3 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of e3 | Question | e3 | v1 | How often do you visit a place of worship (e.g., a church, mosque, synagogue, or temple)? |
