Variable Description
Name
e5_1
Label
religious identity: importance
en
RI: Wichtigkeit
de
religious identity: importance
en-GB
Question
religious identity:importance
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e5_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,122 |
39.79%
|
33.60%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,653 |
21.07%
|
17.79%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,342 |
17.10%
|
14.44%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
669 |
8.53%
|
7.20%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,061 |
13.52%
|
11.42%
|
| . | Missing | 1,444 |
15.54%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7847 | 1445 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of e5_1 | Question | bdb4ff36-9cbf-4c84-970b-122dc9d0b1d6 | v1 | religious identity:importance |
