Variable Description

Name

e5_1

Label
religious identity:importance en
RI: Wichtigkeit de

Summary Statistics for 'e5_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
3,122
39.79%
 
33.60%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,653
21.07%
 
17.79%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
1,342
17.10%
 
14.44%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
669
8.53%
 
7.20%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
1,061
13.52%
 
11.42%
 
. Missing 1,444
15.54%
 
.u Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 7847 1445 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-01-17T21:26:01.3853960Z
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.6387070Z