Variable Description

Name

d4_5

Label
Proud of Germany: educational system en
Stolz auf Deutschland Bildungssystem de

Summary Statistics for 'd4_5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very proud en
Sehr stolz de
971
26.53%
 
10.45%
 
2 Valid
Rather proud en
Eher stolz de
1,150
31.42%
 
12.38%
 
3 Valid
Neither nor en
Weder noch de
1,058
28.91%
 
11.39%
 
4 Valid
Rather not proud en
Eher nicht stolz de
235
6.42%
 
2.53%
 
5 Valid
Not proud at all en
Überhaupt nicht stolz de
246
6.72%
 
2.65%
 
. Missing 5,631
60.60%
 
.u Valid 1
0.03%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 3660 5632 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png d4_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very proud en
    Sehr stolz de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather proud en
    Eher stolz de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather not proud en
    Eher nicht stolz de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not proud at all en
    Überhaupt nicht stolz de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.5250850Z