Question
Name
solidarity_ethn
Question Text
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Syrians of different ethnic origins in Turkey?
enInwieweit stimmen Sie zu, dass zwischen Syrern unterschiedlicher ethnischer Herkunft in der Türkei Solidarität herrscht?
deTo which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Syrians of different ethnic origins in Turkey?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
solidarity_ethn
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Syrians of different ethnic origins in Turkey?
en
Inwieweit stimmen Sie zu, dass zwischen Syrern unterschiedlicher ethnischer Herkunft in der Türkei Solidarität herrscht?
de
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Syrians of different ethnic origins in Turkey?
en-GB
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Syrians of different ethnic origins in Turkey?
en
Inwieweit stimmen Sie zu, dass zwischen Syrern unterschiedlicher ethnischer Herkunft in der Türkei Solidarität herrscht?
de
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Syrians of different ethnic origins in Turkey?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'solidarity_ethn' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
de
|
120 |
4.85%
|
1.58%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Moderately agree
de
|
422 |
17.07%
|
5.54%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Slightly agree
de
|
320 |
12.94%
|
4.20%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Neither agree no disagree
de
|
173 |
7.00%
|
2.27%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Slightly disagree
de
|
116 |
4.69%
|
1.52%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Moderately disagree
de
|
76 |
3.07%
|
1.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
de
|
23 |
0.93%
|
0.30%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
13 |
0.53%
|
0.17%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
1,209 |
48.91%
|
15.88%
|
| . | Missing | 5,141 |
67.53%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2472 | 5141 | -3 | 7 |