Variable Description

Name

pm1_ktk07

Label
Contact with non-Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split] en
Kontakt zu Nicht-Muslimen: Bekanntenkreis[Split] de
Contact with non-Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split] en-GB
Contact with non-Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split] en-US
Question

How often do you have contact with people who are non-Muslim/Muslim/West German/East German in your circle of friends or acquaintances/in your neighborhood?

en

Wie häufig haben Sie in Ihrem Freundes- oder Bekanntenkreis/in Ihrer Nachbarschaft Kontakt zu Personen, die nichtmuslimisch/muslimisch/westdeutsch/ostdeutsch sind?

de

How often do you have contact with people who are non-Muslim/Muslim/West German/East German in your circle of friends or acquaintances/in your neighborhood?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk07' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
4
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
4
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
24
0.33%
 
0.33%
 
5 Valid
Very often en
Sehr oft de
40
0.55%
 
0.55%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
7,160
99.00%
 
99.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -970 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very often en
    Sehr oft de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_ktk01-pm1_ktk08

Lineage

Sources of pm1_ktk07: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_ktk07 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_ktk07 ← pm1_ktk01-pm1_ktk08 pm1_ktk07: Contact with non-Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split] (de.dezim:c2dfd282-c4ea-4665-ab32-1869e8a43d53 v2)pm1_ktk07v2Contact with non-Muslims: Circle o…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_ktk01-pm1_ktk08: How often do you have contact with people who are non-Muslim/Muslim/West German/East German in your circle of friends or acquaintances/in your neighborhood? (int.example:bb66f90c-ae2f-4a12-b99d-1ee25494e644 v1)pm1_ktk01-pm1_ktk08v1How often do you have contact with…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_ktk07 Question pm1_ktk01-pm1_ktk08 v1 How often do you have contact with people who are non-Muslim/Muslim/West German/East German in your circle of friends or acquaintances/in your neighborhood?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T12:34:17.9277710Z
1 2024-05-16T14:56:18.7988270Z