Question
Name
pm1_ktk01-pm1_ktk08
Label
Outgroup contacts
en
Outgroup-Kontakte
de
Outgroup contacts
en-GB
Question Text
How often do you have contact with people who are non-Muslim/Muslim/West German/East German in your circle of friends or acquaintances/in your neighborhood?
enWie häufig haben Sie in Ihrem Freundes- oder Bekanntenkreis/in Ihrer Nachbarschaft Kontakt zu Personen, die nichtmuslimisch/muslimisch/westdeutsch/ostdeutsch sind?
deHow often do you have contact with people who are non-Muslim/Muslim/West German/East German in your circle of friends or acquaintances/in your neighborhood?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 16 items
pm1_ktk01
Contact with East Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Bekanntenkreis
en-US
Contact with East Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Bekanntenkreis
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
159 |
2.20%
|
2.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
409 |
5.66%
|
5.66%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
582 |
8.05%
|
8.05%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
655 |
9.06%
|
9.06%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
497 |
6.87%
|
6.87%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
4,910 |
67.89%
|
67.89%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
15 |
0.21%
|
0.21%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
pm1_ktk01
Contact with East Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Contact with East Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-GB
Contact with East Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-US
Contact with East Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Contact with East Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-GB
Contact with East Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
159 |
2.20%
|
2.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
409 |
5.66%
|
5.66%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
582 |
8.05%
|
8.05%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
655 |
9.06%
|
9.06%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
497 |
6.87%
|
6.87%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
4,910 |
67.89%
|
67.89%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
15 |
0.21%
|
0.21%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
pm1_ktk02
Contact with East Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Nachbarschaft
en-US
Contact with East Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Nachbarschaft
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
844 |
11.67%
|
11.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
581 |
8.03%
|
8.03%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
324 |
4.48%
|
4.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
286 |
3.95%
|
3.95%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
167 |
2.31%
|
2.31%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
4,910 |
67.89%
|
67.89%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
108 |
1.49%
|
1.49%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
12 |
0.17%
|
0.17%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
pm1_ktk02
Contact with East Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Contact with East Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-GB
Contact with East Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-US
Contact with East Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Contact with East Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-GB
Contact with East Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
844 |
11.67%
|
11.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
581 |
8.03%
|
8.03%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
324 |
4.48%
|
4.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
286 |
3.95%
|
3.95%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
167 |
2.31%
|
2.31%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
4,910 |
67.89%
|
67.89%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
108 |
1.49%
|
1.49%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
12 |
0.17%
|
0.17%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
pm1_ktk03
Contact with West Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Westdeutschen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Contact with West Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-GB
Contact with West Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-US
Contact with West Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Westdeutschen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Contact with West Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-GB
Contact with West Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk03' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
69 |
0.95%
|
0.95%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
206 |
2.85%
|
2.85%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
199 |
2.75%
|
2.75%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
417 |
5.77%
|
5.77%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
400 |
5.53%
|
5.53%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
5,931 |
82.01%
|
82.01%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
pm1_ktk03
Contact with West Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Westdeutschen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Westdeutschen: Bekanntenkreis
en-US
Contact with West Germans: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Westdeutschen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Westdeutschen: Bekanntenkreis
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk03' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
69 |
0.95%
|
0.95%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
206 |
2.85%
|
2.85%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
199 |
2.75%
|
2.75%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
417 |
5.77%
|
5.77%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
400 |
5.53%
|
5.53%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
5,931 |
82.01%
|
82.01%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
pm1_ktk04
Contact with West Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Westdeutschen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Contact with West Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-GB
Contact with West Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-US
Contact with West Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Westdeutschen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Contact with West Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-GB
Contact with West Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk04' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
443 |
6.13%
|
6.13%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
366 |
5.06%
|
5.06%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
177 |
2.45%
|
2.45%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
162 |
2.24%
|
2.24%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
111 |
1.53%
|
1.53%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
5,931 |
82.01%
|
82.01%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
40 |
0.55%
|
0.55%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
pm1_ktk04
Contact with West Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Westdeutschen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Westdeutschen: Nachbarschaft
en-US
Contact with West Germans: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Westdeutschen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Westdeutschen: Nachbarschaft
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk04' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
443 |
6.13%
|
6.13%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
366 |
5.06%
|
5.06%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
177 |
2.45%
|
2.45%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
162 |
2.24%
|
2.24%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
111 |
1.53%
|
1.53%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
5,931 |
82.01%
|
82.01%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
40 |
0.55%
|
0.55%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
pm1_ktk05
Contact with Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Muslimen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Muslimen: Bekanntenkreis
en-US
Contact with Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Muslimen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Muslimen: Bekanntenkreis
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk05' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
697 |
9.64%
|
9.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
801 |
11.08%
|
11.08%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
936 |
12.94%
|
12.94%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
694 |
9.60%
|
9.60%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
375 |
5.19%
|
5.19%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,716 |
51.38%
|
51.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
5 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
8 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
pm1_ktk05
Contact with Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Muslimen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Contact with Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-GB
Contact with Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-US
Contact with Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Muslimen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Contact with Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-GB
Contact with Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk05' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
697 |
9.64%
|
9.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
801 |
11.08%
|
11.08%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
936 |
12.94%
|
12.94%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
694 |
9.60%
|
9.60%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
375 |
5.19%
|
5.19%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,716 |
51.38%
|
51.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
5 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
8 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
pm1_ktk06
Contact with Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Muslimen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Muslimen: Nachbarschaft
en-US
Contact with Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Muslimen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Muslimen: Nachbarschaft
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk06' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
1,608 |
22.23%
|
22.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
833 |
11.52%
|
11.52%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
460 |
6.36%
|
6.36%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
372 |
5.14%
|
5.14%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
205 |
2.83%
|
2.83%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,716 |
51.38%
|
51.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
30 |
0.41%
|
0.41%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
8 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
pm1_ktk06
Contact with Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Muslimen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Contact with Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-GB
Contact with Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-US
Contact with Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Muslimen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Contact with Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-GB
Contact with Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk06' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
1,608 |
22.23%
|
22.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
833 |
11.52%
|
11.52%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
460 |
6.36%
|
6.36%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
372 |
5.14%
|
5.14%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
205 |
2.83%
|
2.83%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,716 |
51.38%
|
51.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
30 |
0.41%
|
0.41%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
8 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
pm1_ktk07
Contact with non-Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Nicht-Muslimen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Contact with non-Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-GB
Contact with non-Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-US
Contact with non-Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Nicht-Muslimen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Contact with non-Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-GB
Contact with non-Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk07' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
24 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
40 |
0.55%
|
0.55%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
7,160 |
99.00%
|
99.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -970 | 5 |
pm1_ktk07
Contact with non-Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Nicht-Muslimen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Nicht-Muslimen: Bekanntenkreis
en-US
Contact with non-Muslims: Circle of acquaintances [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Nicht-Muslimen: Bekanntenkreis[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Nicht-Muslimen: Bekanntenkreis
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk07' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
24 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
40 |
0.55%
|
0.55%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
7,160 |
99.00%
|
99.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -970 | 5 |
pm1_ktk08
Contact with non-Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Nicht-Muslimen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Contact with non-Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-GB
Contact with non-Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-US
Contact with non-Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Nicht-Muslimen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Contact with non-Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-GB
Contact with non-Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk08' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
8 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
21 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
36 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
7,160 |
99.00%
|
99.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -970 | 5 |
pm1_ktk08
Contact with non-Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Nicht-Muslimen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Nicht-Muslimen: Nachbarschaft
en-US
Contact with non-Muslims: Neighbourhood [Split]
en
Kontakt zu Nicht-Muslimen: Nachbarschaft[Split]
de
Kontakt zu Nicht-Muslimen: Nachbarschaft
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk08' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
8 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
21 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
en
Sehr oft
de
|
36 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
7,160 |
99.00%
|
99.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -970 | 5 |