Variable Description
Name
soz12c
Label
Were you previously employed?
en
Waren Sie früher erwerbstätig?
de
Were you previously employed?
en-GB
Question
Were you previously employed?
enWaren Sie früher erwerbstätig?
deWere you previously employed?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz12c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Ja
en
[1] Ja
de
|
1,719 |
34.36%
|
34.36%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Nein, nie berufstaetig
en
[2] Nein, nie berufstaetig
de
|
255 |
5.10%
|
5.10%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
3,023 |
60.42%
|
60.42%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
6 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
soz12c |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of soz12c | Question | soz12c | v1 | Were you previously employed? |
