Variable Description
Name
inc_gross_cur
Label
What is the main currency in which you have recived your personal earnings (wage, salary) over the past 4 weeks?
en
In welcher Währung haben Sie in den letzten vier Wochen hauptsächlich Ihr persönliches Einkommen (Lohn, Gehalt) erhalten?
de
What is the main currency in which you have recived your personal earnings (wage, salary) over the past 4 weeks?
en-GB
Question
What is the main currency in which you have recived your personal earnings (wage, salary) over the past 4 weeks?
enIn welcher Währung haben Sie in den letzten vier Wochen hauptsächlich Ihr persönliches Einkommen (Lohn, Gehalt) erhalten?
deWhat is the main currency in which you have recived your personal earnings (wage, salary) over the past 4 weeks?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'inc_gross_cur' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
LBP
de
|
1,237 |
35.12%
|
12.79%
|
| 2 | Valid |
USD
de
|
316 |
8.97%
|
3.27%
|
| 3 | Valid |
in-kind
de
|
3 |
0.09%
|
0.03%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
25 |
0.71%
|
0.26%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
1,941 |
55.11%
|
20.06%
|
| . | Missing | 6,153 |
63.60%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 3522 | 6153 | -3 | 3 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
inc_gross_cur |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of inc_gross_cur | Question | inc_gross_cur | v1 | What is the main currency in which you have recived your personal earnings (wage, salary) over the past 4 weeks? |
