Variable Description
Name
g4_3
Label
parents: tell when they dont like friends
en
Eltern: sagen, wenn sie Freunde nicht mögen
de
parents: tell when they dont like friends
en-GB
Question
To what extent do the following statements apply to your parents or not? My parents...
enWie sehr treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf deine Eltern zu oder nicht zu? Meine Eltern...
deTo what extent do the following statements apply to your parents or not? My parents...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g4_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,090 |
34.46%
|
33.25%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,901 |
32.35%
|
31.22%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,580 |
17.62%
|
17.00%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
589 |
6.57%
|
6.34%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
807 |
9.00%
|
8.68%
|
| . | Missing | 321 |
3.45%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8967 | 325 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g4_1-g4_6 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g4_3 | Question | g4_1-g4_6 | v1 | To what extent do the following statements apply to your parents or not? My parents... |
