Variable Description

Name

discr_gov

Label
Have you experienced discrimination in this area (i.e. in your contact) and if so, how often? en
Haben Sie in diesem Bereich (d. h. in Ihrem Kontakt) Diskriminierung erlebt, und wenn ja, wie oft? de
Have you experienced discrimination in this area (i.e. in your contact) and if so, how often? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discr_gov' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never de
531
10.33%
 
6.97%
 
2 Valid
Almost never de
207
4.03%
 
2.72%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes de
157
3.05%
 
2.06%
 
4 Valid
Fairly often de
32
0.62%
 
0.42%
 
5 Valid
Very often de
6
0.12%
 
0.08%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
7
0.14%
 
0.09%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
4,201
81.72%
 
55.18%
 
. Missing 2,472
32.47%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7613 5141 2472 -3 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Almost never de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Fairly often de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very often de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discr_gov

Lineage

Sources of discr_gov: 1 question
Lineage of discr_gov SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discr_gov ← discr_gov discr_gov: Have you experienced discrimination in this area (i.e. in your contact) and if so, how often? (de.dezim:c89964f6-d20e-4bed-badf-a4b5c0cccd05 v2)discr_govv2 Have you experienced discriminati…Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… discr_gov: How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. when you had contact) because of your citizenship? (de.dezim:bebd5098-589b-4d82-b278-1788bbeabdd2 v1)discr_govv1How often did you feel discriminate…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discr_gov Question Grid discr_gov v1 How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. when you had contact) because of your citizenship?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-16T19:39:00.3581840Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:45.4260450Z