Variable Description
Name
discr_gov
Label
Have you experienced discrimination in this area (i.e. in your contact) and if so, how often?
en
Haben Sie in diesem Bereich (d. h. in Ihrem Kontakt) Diskriminierung erlebt, und wenn ja, wie oft?
de
Have you experienced discrimination in this area (i.e. in your contact) and if so, how often?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'discr_gov' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
de
|
531 |
10.33%
|
6.97%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Almost never
de
|
207 |
4.03%
|
2.72%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
de
|
157 |
3.05%
|
2.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Fairly often
de
|
32 |
0.62%
|
0.42%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
de
|
6 |
0.12%
|
0.08%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
7 |
0.14%
|
0.09%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
4,201 |
81.72%
|
55.18%
|
| . | Missing | 2,472 |
32.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 5141 | 2472 | -3 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
discr_gov |
discr_gov
en
|
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of discr_gov | Question Grid | discr_gov | v1 | How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. when you had contact) because of your citizenship? |
