Variable Description

Name

v_172

Label
Coll. Narz: the recognition of the Germans (F30) en
Coll. Narz: die Anerkennung der Deutschen (F30) de
Coll. Narz: the recognition of the Germans (F30) en-GB
Question

The following questions will focus on the group of Germans in general. Please tell us how much each of the statements applies to you.

en

Im Folgenden wollen wir einige Fragen zur Gruppe der Deutschen generell stellen. Bitte sagen Sie uns für jede der Aussagen, wie sehr diese für Sie zutrifft.

de

The following questions will focus on the group of Germans in general. Please tell us how much each of the statements applies to you.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_172' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
trifft überhaupt nicht zu en-GB
1,421
12.62%
 
12.62%
 
2 Valid
trifft eher nicht zu en-GB
884
7.85%
 
7.85%
 
3 Valid
teils/teils en-GB
1,252
11.12%
 
11.12%
 
4 Valid
trifft eher zu en-GB
523
4.64%
 
4.64%
 
5 Valid
trifft voll und ganz zu en-GB
301
2.67%
 
2.67%
 
6 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
6,421
57.00%
 
57.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
277
2.46%
 
2.46%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
185
1.64%
 
1.64%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels36 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    trifft überhaupt nicht zu en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    trifft eher nicht zu en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    teils/teils en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    trifft eher zu en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    trifft voll und ganz zu en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 7 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_168-v_172

Lineage

Sources of v_172: 1 question
Lineage of v_172 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_172 ← v_168-v_172 v_172: Coll. Narz: the recognition of the Germans (F30) (de.dezim:ca3f4096-bc0a-47cb-b5a4-cff8f41c3e60 v2)v_172v2Coll. Narz: the recognition of the Ge…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_168-v_172: The following questions will focus on the group of Germans in general. Please tell us how much each of the statements applies to you. (int.example:dafdf84c-e5a1-4d62-93ee-109ca7b5b3e6 v1)v_168-v_172v1The following questions will focus…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_172 Question v_168-v_172 v1 The following questions will focus on the group of Germans in general. Please tell us how much each of the statements applies to you.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-06T08:09:36.4087990Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.9735940Z