Question
Name
v_168-v_172
Label
Collective Narcissism
en
Kollektiver Narzissmus
de
Collective Narcissism
en-GB
Question Text
The following questions will focus on the group of Germans in general. Please tell us how much each of the statements applies to you.
enIm Folgenden wollen wir einige Fragen zur Gruppe der Deutschen generell stellen. Bitte sagen Sie uns für jede der Aussagen, wie sehr diese für Sie zutrifft.
deThe following questions will focus on the group of Germans in general. Please tell us how much each of the statements applies to you.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 9 items
v_168
Coll. Narz: German special treatment (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: Deutsche besondere Behandlung (F30)
de
Coll. Narz: German special treatment (F30)
en-GB
Coll. Narz: German special treatment (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: Deutsche besondere Behandlung (F30)
de
Coll. Narz: German special treatment (F30)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_168' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,704 |
15.13%
|
15.13%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
851 |
7.56%
|
7.56%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,326 |
11.77%
|
11.77%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
394 |
3.50%
|
3.50%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
267 |
2.37%
|
2.37%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
154 |
1.37%
|
1.37%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
147 |
1.31%
|
1.31%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_168
Collective Narcissism: Special treatment for Germans (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: Deutsche besondere Behandlung (F30)
de
Collective Narcissism: Special treatment for Germans (F30)
en-GB
Collective Narcissism: Special treatment for Germans (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: Deutsche besondere Behandlung (F30)
de
Collective Narcissism: Special treatment for Germans (F30)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_168' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,704 |
15.13%
|
15.13%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
851 |
7.56%
|
7.56%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,326 |
11.77%
|
11.77%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
394 |
3.50%
|
3.50%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
267 |
2.37%
|
2.37%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
154 |
1.37%
|
1.37%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
147 |
1.31%
|
1.31%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_169
Coll. Narz: Importance of the Germans (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: Wichtigkeit der Deutschen (F30)
de
Coll. Narz: Importance of the Germans (F30)
en-GB
Coll. Narz: Importance of the Germans (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: Wichtigkeit der Deutschen (F30)
de
Coll. Narz: Importance of the Germans (F30)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_169' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
937 |
8.32%
|
8.32%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
697 |
6.19%
|
6.19%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,335 |
11.85%
|
11.85%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
753 |
6.69%
|
6.69%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
386 |
3.43%
|
3.43%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
525 |
4.66%
|
4.66%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
210 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_169
Collective Narcissism: Importance of Germans (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: Wichtigkeit der Deutschen (F30)
de
Collective Narcissism: Importance of Germans (F30)
en-GB
Collective Narcissism: Importance of Germans (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: Wichtigkeit der Deutschen (F30)
de
Collective Narcissism: Importance of Germans (F30)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_169' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
937 |
8.32%
|
8.32%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
697 |
6.19%
|
6.19%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,335 |
11.85%
|
11.85%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
753 |
6.69%
|
6.69%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
386 |
3.43%
|
3.43%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
525 |
4.66%
|
4.66%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
210 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_170
Coll. Narz: makes me angry when the Germans are criticised (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: macht mich wütend, wenn die Deutschen kritisiert werden (F30)
de
Coll. Narz: makes me angry when the Germans are criticised (F30)
en-GB
Coll. Narz: makes me angry when the Germans are criticised (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: macht mich wütend, wenn die Deutschen kritisiert werden (F30)
de
Coll. Narz: makes me angry when the Germans are criticised (F30)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_170' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
914 |
8.11%
|
8.11%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
855 |
7.59%
|
7.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,307 |
11.60%
|
11.60%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
940 |
8.35%
|
8.35%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
448 |
3.98%
|
3.98%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
223 |
1.98%
|
1.98%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
156 |
1.38%
|
1.38%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_171
Coll. Narz: if Germans had a lot to say (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: wenn Deutsche viel zu sagen hätten (F30)
de
Coll. Narz: if Germans had a lot to say (F30)
en-GB
Coll. Narz: if Germans had a lot to say (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: wenn Deutsche viel zu sagen hätten (F30)
de
Coll. Narz: if Germans had a lot to say (F30)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_171' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,058 |
9.39%
|
9.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
857 |
7.61%
|
7.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,508 |
13.39%
|
13.39%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
653 |
5.80%
|
5.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
264 |
2.34%
|
2.34%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
363 |
3.22%
|
3.22%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
140 |
1.24%
|
1.24%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_171
Collective Narcissism: If Germans had a lot to say (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: wenn Deutsche viel zu sagen haetten (F30)
de
Collective Narcissism: If Germans had a lot to say (F30)
en-GB
Collective Narcissism: If Germans had a lot to say (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: wenn Deutsche viel zu sagen haetten (F30)
de
Collective Narcissism: If Germans had a lot to say (F30)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_171' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,058 |
9.39%
|
9.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
857 |
7.61%
|
7.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,508 |
13.39%
|
13.39%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
653 |
5.80%
|
5.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
264 |
2.34%
|
2.34%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
363 |
3.22%
|
3.22%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
140 |
1.24%
|
1.24%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_172
Coll. Narz: the recognition of the Germans (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: die Anerkennung der Deutschen (F30)
de
Coll. Narz: the recognition of the Germans (F30)
en-GB
Coll. Narz: the recognition of the Germans (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: die Anerkennung der Deutschen (F30)
de
Coll. Narz: the recognition of the Germans (F30)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_172' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,421 |
12.62%
|
12.62%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
884 |
7.85%
|
7.85%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,252 |
11.12%
|
11.12%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
523 |
4.64%
|
4.64%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
301 |
2.67%
|
2.67%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
277 |
2.46%
|
2.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
185 |
1.64%
|
1.64%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_172
Collective Narcissism: The recognition of Germans (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: die Anerkennung der Deutschen (F30)
de
Collective Narcissism: The recognition of Germans (F30)
en-GB
Collective Narcissism: The recognition of Germans (F30)
en
Coll. Narz: die Anerkennung der Deutschen (F30)
de
Collective Narcissism: The recognition of Germans (F30)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_172' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,421 |
12.62%
|
12.62%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
884 |
7.85%
|
7.85%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,252 |
11.12%
|
11.12%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
523 |
4.64%
|
4.64%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
301 |
2.67%
|
2.67%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
277 |
2.46%
|
2.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
185 |
1.64%
|
1.64%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |