Variable Description

Name

c8_1

Label
dual identity: beeing both, German and from country of origin en
Duale Identität: Beides sein, Deutscher und Mensch aus Herkunftsland de

Summary Statistics for 'c8_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
1,875
32.59%
 
20.18%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,566
27.22%
 
16.85%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
997
17.33%
 
10.73%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
561
9.75%
 
6.04%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
755
13.12%
 
8.13%
 
. Missing 3,534
38.03%
 
.u Valid 4
0.07%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 5754 3538 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:56:17.6688270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.3111150Z