Variable Description

Name

g23

Label
appreciation of mother en
Verstehen mit Mutter de

Summary Statistics for 'g23' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very good en
Sehr gut de
5,483
75.27%
 
59.01%
 
2 Valid
Good en
Gut de
1,475
20.25%
 
15.87%
 
3 Valid
Not so good en
Nicht so gut de
261
3.58%
 
2.81%
 
4 Valid
Totally not good en
Überhaupt nicht gut de
65
0.89%
 
0.70%
 
. Missing 340
3.66%
 
.w Valid 1,668
22.90%
 
17.95%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 7284 2008 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g23_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very good en
    Sehr gut de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Good en
    Gut de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not so good en
    Nicht so gut de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Totally not good en
    Überhaupt nicht gut de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-07T13:07:22.0298720Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.3413560Z