Variable Description

Name

dcr0018_v4

Label
Discrimination field: work/vocational training en
Diskriminierung Bereich: Arbeit/Ausbildung de

Summary Statistics for 'dcr0018_v4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] I haven't been in this situation in the last 12 months en
[1] Ich war in den letzten 12 Monaten nicht in dieser Situation de
1,272
0.96%
 
0.96%
 
2 Valid
[2] Every day en
[2] Täglich de
23
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
3 Valid
[3] At least once a week en
[3] Mindestens einmal in der Woche de
94
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
4 Valid
[4] At least once a month en
[4] Mindestens einmal im Monat de
152
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
5 Valid
[5] Several times a year en
[5] Mehrmals im Jahr de
218
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
6 Valid
[6] Less often en
[6] Seltener de
520
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
7 Valid
[7] Never en
[7] Nie de
1,410
1.06%
 
1.06%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
125,846
94.56%
 
94.56%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
3,284
2.47%
 
2.47%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
41
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
78
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
144
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] I haven't been in this situation in the last 12 months en
    [1] Ich war in den letzten 12 Monaten nicht in dieser Situation de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Every day en
    [2] Täglich de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] At least once a week en
    [3] Mindestens einmal in der Woche de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] At least once a month en
    [4] Mindestens einmal im Monat de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Several times a year en
    [5] Mehrmals im Jahr de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Less often en
    [6] Seltener de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] Never en
    [7] Nie de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:09.6233500Z