Variable Description
Name
schooling
Label
Have you ever attended school?
en
Haben Sie jemals eine Schule besucht?
de
Have you ever attended school?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'schooling' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
205 |
26.49%
|
26.49%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
563 |
72.74%
|
72.74%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
6 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -1 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
schooling |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of schooling | Question Grid | schooling | v1 | Have you ever attended school? |
