Variable Description

Name

b8

Label
country of birth: father en
Geburtsland Vater de

Summary Statistics for 'b8' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Germany en
Deutschland de
4,455
48.59%
 
47.94%
 
2 Valid
Turkey en
Türkei de
1,802
19.65%
 
19.39%
 
3 Valid
Italy en
Italien de
256
2.79%
 
2.76%
 
4 Valid
Poland en
Polen de
348
3.80%
 
3.75%
 
5 Valid
Another country en
Einem anderen Land de
2,005
21.87%
 
21.58%
 
6 Valid
I don't know en
Weiß nicht de
303
3.30%
 
3.26%
 
. Missing 118
1.27%
 
.u Valid 5
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9169 123 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Germany en
    Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Turkey en
    Türkei de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Italy en
    Italien de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Poland en
    Polen de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Another country en
    Einem anderen Land de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T16:17:25.8640890Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.1903110Z