Variable Description

Name

f080_4

Label
Everyday discrimination: Fear en
Alltagsdiskriminierung: Angst de
Everyday discrimination: Fear en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f080_4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Täglich en
64
1.58%
 
1.58%
 
2 Valid
Mindestens einmal in der Woche en
112
2.77%
 
2.77%
 
3 Valid
Mindestens einmal im Monat en
232
5.74%
 
5.74%
 
4 Valid
Mehrmals im Jahr en
357
8.84%
 
8.84%
 
5 Valid
Seltener en
1,157
28.65%
 
28.65%
 
6 Valid
Nie en
2,117
52.41%
 
52.41%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f080_4 en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Täglich en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Mindestens einmal in der Woche en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Mindestens einmal im Monat en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Mehrmals im Jahr en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Seltener en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Nie en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f080

Lineage

Sources of f080_4: 1 question
Lineage of f080_4 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f080_4 ← f080 f080_4: Everyday discrimination: Fear (de.dezim:d16509df-a515-4e0c-a965-cf321cd61e1a v2)f080_4v2Everyday discrimination: FearVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f080: Now let's move on to your experiences in daily life. How often do the following things happen to you in your everyday life? (de.dezim:0e4ddb12-39dd-4224-93a4-6cefb2a79df9 v1)f080v1Now let's move on to your experien…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f080_4 Question Grid f080 v1 Now let's move on to your experiences in daily life. How often do the following things happen to you in your everyday life?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-20T11:52:40.2668550Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z