Variable Description

Name

f080_3

Label
Everyday discrimination: not taken seriously en
Alltagsdiskriminierung: nicht ernst genommen de
Everyday discrimination: not taken seriously en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f080_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Täglich en
131
3.24%
 
3.24%
 
2 Valid
Mindestens einmal in der Woche en
296
7.33%
 
7.33%
 
3 Valid
Mindestens einmal im Monat en
525
13.00%
 
13.00%
 
4 Valid
Mehrmals im Jahr en
959
23.74%
 
23.74%
 
5 Valid
Seltener en
1,320
32.68%
 
32.68%
 
6 Valid
Nie en
808
20.00%
 
20.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f080_3 en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Täglich en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Mindestens einmal in der Woche en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Mindestens einmal im Monat en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Mehrmals im Jahr en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Seltener en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Nie en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f080

Lineage

Sources of f080_3: 1 question
Lineage of f080_3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f080_3 ← f080 f080_3: Everyday discrimination: not taken seriously (de.dezim:fe345c36-2e18-42b3-b97d-aadd2c69ccd8 v2)f080_3v2Everyday discrimination: not taken…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f080: Now let's move on to your experiences in daily life. How often do the following things happen to you in your everyday life? (de.dezim:0e4ddb12-39dd-4224-93a4-6cefb2a79df9 v1)f080v1Now let's move on to your experien…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f080_3 Question Grid f080 v1 Now let's move on to your experiences in daily life. How often do the following things happen to you in your everyday life?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-20T11:52:40.2668550Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z