Variable Description

Name

a12_coded_2

Label
music: other (coded) nomination 2 en
Musik: Andere Musikrichtung (kodiert) Nennung 2 de
music: other (coded) nomination 2 en-GB
Question

What kind of music do you listen to?

en

Was für Musik hörst du?

de

What kind of music do you listen to?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'a12_coded_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2147483622 Valid
anonymized en
anonymisiert de
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
.a Valid 9,292
∞
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
9292 0 9292

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized en
    anonymisiert de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question a12_mc_1-a12_coded_1
music en
Musik de
music en-GB

Lineage

Sources of a12_coded_2: 1 question
Lineage of a12_coded_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE a12_coded_2 ← a12_mc_1-a12_coded_1 a12_coded_2: music: other (coded) nomination 2 (de.dezim:d18441a9-216b-4a77-bcf4-6aeaea422351 v2)a12_coded_2v2music: other (coded) nomination 2VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… a12_mc_1-a12_coded_1: What kind of music do you listen to? (de.dezim:6df87522-3267-4d3b-96e3-41cef3b82e27 v1)a12_mc_1-a12_coded_1v1What kind of music do you listen to?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of a12_coded_2 Question a12_mc_1-a12_coded_1 v1 What kind of music do you listen to?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T15:06:49.1777570Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:17.9776270Z