Question
Name
a12_mc_1-a12_coded_1
Label
music
en
Musik
de
music
en-GB
Question Text
What kind of music do you listen to?
enWas für Musik hörst du?
deWhat kind of music do you listen to?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 8 items
a12_coded_1
music: other (coded) nomination 1
en
Musik: Andere Musikrichtung (kodiert) Nennung 1
de
music: other (coded) nomination 1
en-GB
music: other (coded) nomination 1
en
Musik: Andere Musikrichtung (kodiert) Nennung 1
de
music: other (coded) nomination 1
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a12_coded_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
a12_coded_2
music: other (coded) nomination 2
en
Musik: Andere Musikrichtung (kodiert) Nennung 2
de
music: other (coded) nomination 2
en-GB
music: other (coded) nomination 2
en
Musik: Andere Musikrichtung (kodiert) Nennung 2
de
music: other (coded) nomination 2
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a12_coded_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
a12_mc_1
music: electronic music (e.g., House, Techno, or Dubstep)
en
Musik: Elektronische Musik (z.B. House, Techno oder Dubstep)
de
music: electronic music (e.g., House, Techno, or Dubstep)
en-GB
music: electronic music (e.g., House, Techno, or Dubstep)
en
Musik: Elektronische Musik (z.B. House, Techno oder Dubstep)
de
music: electronic music (e.g., House, Techno, or Dubstep)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a12_mc_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
6,166 |
68.63%
|
66.36%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
2,819 |
31.37%
|
30.34%
|
| . | Missing | 307 |
3.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8985 | 307 | 0 | 1 |
a12_mc_2
music: HipHop, Rap (also R'n'b)
en
Musik: HipHop, Rap (auch R'n'b)
de
music: HipHop, Rap (also R'n'b)
en-GB
music: HipHop, Rap (also R'n'b)
en
Musik: HipHop, Rap (auch R'n'b)
de
music: HipHop, Rap (also R'n'b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a12_mc_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
2,824 |
31.43%
|
30.39%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
6,161 |
68.57%
|
66.30%
|
| . | Missing | 307 |
3.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8985 | 307 | 0 | 1 |
a12_mc_3
music: Jazz, Blues (also Classic)
en
Musik: Jazz, Blues (auch Klassik)
de
music: Jazz, Blues (also Classic)
en-GB
music: Jazz, Blues (also Classic)
en
Musik: Jazz, Blues (auch Klassik)
de
music: Jazz, Blues (also Classic)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a12_mc_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
8,179 |
91.03%
|
88.02%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
806 |
8.97%
|
8.67%
|
| . | Missing | 307 |
3.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8985 | 307 | 0 | 1 |
a12_mc_4
music: Pop (e.g., charts)
en
Musik: Pop (z.B. Charts)
de
music: Pop (e.g., charts)
en-GB
music: Pop (e.g., charts)
en
Musik: Pop (z.B. Charts)
de
music: Pop (e.g., charts)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a12_mc_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
3,977 |
44.26%
|
42.80%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
5,008 |
55.74%
|
53.90%
|
| . | Missing | 307 |
3.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8985 | 307 | 0 | 1 |
a12_mc_5
music: Rock (also Metal, Punk or Indie)
en
Musik: Rock (auch Metal,Punk oder Indie)
de
music: Rock (also Metal, Punk or Indie)
en-GB
music: Rock (also Metal, Punk or Indie)
en
Musik: Rock (auch Metal,Punk oder Indie)
de
music: Rock (also Metal, Punk or Indie)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a12_mc_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
7,547 |
84.00%
|
81.22%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
1,438 |
16.00%
|
15.48%
|
| . | Missing | 307 |
3.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8985 | 307 | 0 | 1 |
a12_mc_6
music: other
en
Musik: Etwas anderes
de
music: other
en-GB
music: other
en
Musik: Etwas anderes
de
music: other
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a12_mc_6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
7,638 |
85.01%
|
82.20%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
1,347 |
14.99%
|
14.50%
|
| . | Missing | 307 |
3.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8985 | 307 | 0 | 1 |