Variable Description

Name

a12_mc_1

Label
music: electronic music (e.g., House, Techno, or Dubstep) en
Musik: Elektronische Musik (z.B. House, Techno oder Dubstep) de
music: electronic music (e.g., House, Techno, or Dubstep) en-GB
Question

What kind of music do you listen to?

en

Was für Musik hörst du?

de

What kind of music do you listen to?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'a12_mc_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
not marked en
nicht gekreuzt de
6,166
68.63%
 
66.36%
 
1 Valid
marked en
gekreuzt de
2,819
31.37%
 
30.34%
 
. Missing 307
3.30%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8985 307 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png mc_en en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    not marked en
    nicht gekreuzt de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    marked en
    gekreuzt de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question a12_mc_1-a12_coded_1
music en
Musik de
music en-GB

Lineage

Sources of a12_mc_1: 1 question
Lineage of a12_mc_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE a12_mc_1 ← a12_mc_1-a12_coded_1 a12_mc_1: music: electronic music (e.g., House, Techno, or Dubstep) (de.dezim:09022b8a-a79a-43fd-854c-7ded53c41960 v2)a12_mc_1v2music: electronic music (e.g., Hous…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… a12_mc_1-a12_coded_1: What kind of music do you listen to? (de.dezim:6df87522-3267-4d3b-96e3-41cef3b82e27 v1)a12_mc_1-a12_coded_1v1What kind of music do you listen to?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of a12_mc_1 Question a12_mc_1-a12_coded_1 v1 What kind of music do you listen to?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T15:06:49.1777570Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:17.9476510Z