Variable Description
Name
a11_6
Label
spending time: taking care of relatives
en
Verbrachte Zeit: Um Familienangehörige kümmern
de
spending time: taking care of relatives
en-GB
Question
On a typical school day, how much time do you spend ...
enAn einem normalen Schultag, wie viel Zeit verbringst du damit, ...
deOn a typical school day, how much time do you spend ...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a11_6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
2,198 |
24.31%
|
23.65%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Up to one hour a day
en
Bis zu 1 Stunde am Tag
de
|
2,761 |
30.54%
|
29.71%
|
| 3 | Valid |
one till two hours a day
en
1 bis 2 Stunden am Tag
de
|
1,752 |
19.38%
|
18.85%
|
| 4 | Valid |
two or three hours a day
en
2 bis 3 Stunden am Tag
de
|
1,057 |
11.69%
|
11.38%
|
| 5 | Valid |
more than three hours a day
en
Mehr als 3 Stunden am Tag
de
|
1,274 |
14.09%
|
13.71%
|
| . | Missing | 248 |
2.67%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9042 | 250 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a11_1-a11_6 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a11_6 | Question | a11_1-a11_6 | v1 | On a typical school day, how much time do you spend ... |
