Variable Description

Name

discrleb_hier_7_W3_TK

Label
In Turkey, which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? Afghans en
In der Türkei, welche der folgenden nationalen Gruppen würde man Ihrer Meinung nach am stärksten diskriminiert? Afghanen de
In Turkey, which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? Afghans en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discrleb_hier_7_W3_TK' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
They never face discrimiation de
447
18.10%
 
5.87%
 
1 Valid
1 de
126
5.10%
 
1.66%
 
2 Valid
2 de
59
2.39%
 
0.77%
 
3 Valid
3 de
54
2.19%
 
0.71%
 
4 Valid
4 de
33
1.34%
 
0.43%
 
5 Valid
5 de
35
1.42%
 
0.46%
 
6 Valid
6 de
34
1.38%
 
0.45%
 
7 Valid
7 de
21
0.85%
 
0.28%
 
8 Valid
8 de
9
0.36%
 
0.12%
 
9 Valid
9 de
7
0.28%
 
0.09%
 
10 Valid
They often face discrimination de
25
1.01%
 
0.33%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
1,619
65.57%
 
21.27%
 
. Missing 5,144
67.57%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7613 2469 5144 -3 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    They never face discrimiation de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    They often face discrimination de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discrleb_hier

Lineage

Sources of discrleb_hier_7_W3_TK: 1 question
Lineage of discrleb_hier_7_W3_TK SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discrleb_hier_7_W3_TK ← discrleb_hier discrleb_hier_7_W3_TK: In Turkey, which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? Afghans (de.dezim:d48c0909-e0f0-4881-92ee-83a6f167af86 v2)discrleb_hier_7_W3_…v2 In Turkey, which of the following n…Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… discrleb_hier: In [country], which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? (de.dezim:3a48bf1e-524d-4bfe-962b-34990fd5bfce v1)discrleb_hierv1In [country], which of the followin…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discrleb_hier_7_W3_TK Question Grid discrleb_hier v1 In [country], which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-13T14:59:58.6885610Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:45.4260450Z