Variable Description

Name

v_566

Label
NFS: does not like questions that can be answered in many ways (F3_05) en
NFS: mag keine Fragen, die auf viele Weisen beantwortet werden können (F3_05) de
NFS: does not like questions that can be answered in many ways (F3_05) en-GB
Question

Let's now turn to your life preferences. How do you evaluate the following statements?

en

Kommen wir nun zu Ihren Lebenspräferenzen. Wie bewerten Sie die folgenden Aussagen?

de

Let's now turn to your life preferences. How do you evaluate the following statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_566' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
trifft überhaupt nicht zu en-GB
299
2.65%
 
2.65%
 
2 Valid
trifft eher nicht zu en-GB
502
4.46%
 
4.46%
 
3 Valid
teils/teils en-GB
937
8.32%
 
8.32%
 
4 Valid
trifft eher zu en-GB
535
4.75%
 
4.75%
 
5 Valid
trifft voll und ganz zu en-GB
210
1.86%
 
1.86%
 
6 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
8,661
76.89%
 
76.89%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
87
0.77%
 
0.77%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
33
0.29%
 
0.29%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels36 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    trifft überhaupt nicht zu en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    trifft eher nicht zu en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    teils/teils en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    trifft eher zu en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    trifft voll und ganz zu en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 7 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_562-v_567

Lineage

Sources of v_566: 1 question
Lineage of v_566 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_566 ← v_562-v_567 v_566: NFS: does not like questions that can be answered in many ways (F3_05) (de.dezim:d5909b8b-d06f-4a3f-8278-76b4b79dbfb7 v2)v_566v2NFS: does not like questions that c…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_562-v_567: Let's now turn to your life preferences. How do you evaluate the following statements? (int.example:612c3b46-1800-4d25-a38e-ddf05c6a5294 v1)v_562-v_567v1Let's now turn to your life preferen…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_566 Question v_562-v_567 v1 Let's now turn to your life preferences. How do you evaluate the following statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-12T12:42:37.2317160Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:30.9733050Z