Question
Name
v_562-v_567
Label
Need for Cognitive Closure
en
Bedürfnis nach kognitiver Geschlossenheit
de
Need for Cognitive Closure
en-GB
Question Text
Let's now turn to your life preferences. How do you evaluate the following statements?
enKommen wir nun zu Ihren Lebenspräferenzen. Wie bewerten Sie die folgenden Aussagen?
deLet's now turn to your life preferences. How do you evaluate the following statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 12 items
v_562
NCCR: structured life (F3_05)
en
NFS: strukturiertes Leben (F3_05)
de
NCCR: structured life (F3_05)
en-GB
NCCR: structured life (F3_05)
en
NFS: strukturiertes Leben (F3_05)
de
NCCR: structured life (F3_05)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_562' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
24 |
0.21%
|
0.21%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
120 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
501 |
4.45%
|
4.45%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,228 |
10.90%
|
10.90%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
675 |
5.99%
|
5.99%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
30 |
0.27%
|
0.27%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
25 |
0.22%
|
0.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_562
NFS: structured life (F3_05)
en
NFS: strukturiertes Leben (F3_05)
de
NFS: structured life (F3_05)
en-GB
NFS: structured life (F3_05)
en
NFS: strukturiertes Leben (F3_05)
de
NFS: structured life (F3_05)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_562' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
24 |
0.21%
|
0.21%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
120 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
501 |
4.45%
|
4.45%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,228 |
10.90%
|
10.90%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
675 |
5.99%
|
5.99%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
30 |
0.27%
|
0.27%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
25 |
0.22%
|
0.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_563
NFS: no unforeseeable situations (F3_05)
en
NFS: keine unvorhersehbaren Situationen (F3_05)
de
NFS: no unforeseeable situations (F3_05)
en-GB
NFS: no unforeseeable situations (F3_05)
en
NFS: keine unvorhersehbaren Situationen (F3_05)
de
NFS: no unforeseeable situations (F3_05)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_563' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
77 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
246 |
2.18%
|
2.18%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
722 |
6.41%
|
6.41%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,029 |
9.14%
|
9.14%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
468 |
4.15%
|
4.15%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
32 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
29 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_563
NFS: no unpredictable situations (F3_05)
en
NFS: keine unvorhersehbaren Situationen (F3_05)
de
NFS: no unpredictable situations (F3_05)
en-GB
NFS: no unpredictable situations (F3_05)
en
NFS: keine unvorhersehbaren Situationen (F3_05)
de
NFS: no unpredictable situations (F3_05)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_563' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
77 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
246 |
2.18%
|
2.18%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
722 |
6.41%
|
6.41%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,029 |
9.14%
|
9.14%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
468 |
4.15%
|
4.15%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
32 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
29 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_564
NFS: quickly impatient and annoyed (F3_05)
en
NFS: schnell ungeduldig und genervt (F3_05)
de
NFS: quickly impatient and annoyed (F3_05)
en-GB
NFS: quickly impatient and annoyed (F3_05)
en
NFS: schnell ungeduldig und genervt (F3_05)
de
NFS: quickly impatient and annoyed (F3_05)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_564' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
260 |
2.31%
|
2.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
597 |
5.30%
|
5.30%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
722 |
6.41%
|
6.41%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
738 |
6.55%
|
6.55%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
223 |
1.98%
|
1.98%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
37 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
26 |
0.23%
|
0.23%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_564
NFS: quickly impatient and annoyed F3_05)
en
NFS: schnell ungeduldig und genervt F3_05)
de
NFS: quickly impatient and annoyed F3_05)
en-GB
NFS: quickly impatient and annoyed F3_05)
en
NFS: schnell ungeduldig und genervt F3_05)
de
NFS: quickly impatient and annoyed F3_05)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_564' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
260 |
2.31%
|
2.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
597 |
5.30%
|
5.30%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
722 |
6.41%
|
6.41%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
738 |
6.55%
|
6.55%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
223 |
1.98%
|
1.98%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
37 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
26 |
0.23%
|
0.23%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_565
NFS: dislikes situations that are uncertain (F3_05)
en
NFS: mag Situationen nicht, die unsicher sind (F3_05)
de
NFS: dislikes situations that are uncertain (F3_05)
en-GB
NFS: dislikes situations that are uncertain (F3_05)
en
NFS: mag Situationen nicht, die unsicher sind (F3_05)
de
NFS: dislikes situations that are uncertain (F3_05)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_565' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
70 |
0.62%
|
0.62%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
167 |
1.48%
|
1.48%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
561 |
4.98%
|
4.98%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,154 |
10.25%
|
10.25%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
584 |
5.18%
|
5.18%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
38 |
0.34%
|
0.34%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
29 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_565
NFS: does not like situations that are unsafe (F3_05)
en
NFS: mag Situationen nicht, die unsicher sind (F3_05)
de
NFS: does not like situations that are unsafe (F3_05)
en-GB
NFS: does not like situations that are unsafe (F3_05)
en
NFS: mag Situationen nicht, die unsicher sind (F3_05)
de
NFS: does not like situations that are unsafe (F3_05)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_565' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
70 |
0.62%
|
0.62%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
167 |
1.48%
|
1.48%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
561 |
4.98%
|
4.98%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,154 |
10.25%
|
10.25%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
584 |
5.18%
|
5.18%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
38 |
0.34%
|
0.34%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
29 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_566
NFS: dislikes questions that can be answered in many ways (F3_05)
en
NFS: mag keine Fragen, die auf viele Weisen beantwortet werden können (F3_05)
de
NFS: dislikes questions that can be answered in many ways (F3_05)
en-GB
NFS: dislikes questions that can be answered in many ways (F3_05)
en
NFS: mag keine Fragen, die auf viele Weisen beantwortet werden können (F3_05)
de
NFS: dislikes questions that can be answered in many ways (F3_05)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_566' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
299 |
2.65%
|
2.65%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
502 |
4.46%
|
4.46%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
937 |
8.32%
|
8.32%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
535 |
4.75%
|
4.75%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
210 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
87 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
33 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_566
NFS: does not like questions that can be answered in many ways (F3_05)
en
NFS: mag keine Fragen, die auf viele Weisen beantwortet werden können (F3_05)
de
NFS: does not like questions that can be answered in many ways (F3_05)
en-GB
NFS: does not like questions that can be answered in many ways (F3_05)
en
NFS: mag keine Fragen, die auf viele Weisen beantwortet werden können (F3_05)
de
NFS: does not like questions that can be answered in many ways (F3_05)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_566' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
299 |
2.65%
|
2.65%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
502 |
4.46%
|
4.46%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
937 |
8.32%
|
8.32%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
535 |
4.75%
|
4.75%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
210 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
87 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
33 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_567
NCCR: Making decisions quickly and confidently (F3_05)
en
NFS: Entscheidungen schnell und sicher treffen (F3_05)
de
NCCR: Making decisions quickly and confidently (F3_05)
en-GB
NCCR: Making decisions quickly and confidently (F3_05)
en
NFS: Entscheidungen schnell und sicher treffen (F3_05)
de
NCCR: Making decisions quickly and confidently (F3_05)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_567' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
44 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
254 |
2.25%
|
2.25%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
625 |
5.55%
|
5.55%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,205 |
10.70%
|
10.70%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
401 |
3.56%
|
3.56%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
46 |
0.41%
|
0.41%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
28 |
0.25%
|
0.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_567
NFS: make decisions quickly and confidently (F3_05)
en
NFS: Entscheidungen schnell und sicher treffen (F3_05)
de
NFS: make decisions quickly and confidently (F3_05)
en-GB
NFS: make decisions quickly and confidently (F3_05)
en
NFS: Entscheidungen schnell und sicher treffen (F3_05)
de
NFS: make decisions quickly and confidently (F3_05)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_567' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
44 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
254 |
2.25%
|
2.25%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
625 |
5.55%
|
5.55%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,205 |
10.70%
|
10.70%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
401 |
3.56%
|
3.56%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
46 |
0.41%
|
0.41%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
28 |
0.25%
|
0.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |