Variable Description
Name
v_566
Label
NFS: dislikes questions that can be answered in many ways (F3_05)
en
NFS: mag keine Fragen, die auf viele Weisen beantwortet werden können (F3_05)
de
NFS: dislikes questions that can be answered in many ways (F3_05)
en-GB
Question
Let's now turn to your life preferences. How do you evaluate the following statements?
enKommen wir nun zu Ihren Lebenspräferenzen. Wie bewerten Sie die folgenden Aussagen?
deLet's now turn to your life preferences. How do you evaluate the following statements?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_566' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
299 |
2.65%
|
2.65%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
502 |
4.46%
|
4.46%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
937 |
8.32%
|
8.32%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
535 |
4.75%
|
4.75%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
210 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
87 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
33 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_562-v_567 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_566 | Question | v_562-v_567 | v1 | Let's now turn to your life preferences. How do you evaluate the following statements? |
