Question
Name
arrival_date
Question Text
When did you first arrive in Germany?
enWann sind Sie das erste Mal nach Deutschland gekommen?
deWhen did you first arrive in Germany?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
arrival_date
Date of first arrival in Germany
en
Datum der ersten Einreise nach Deutschland
de
Date of first arrival in Germany
en-GB
Date of first arrival in Germany
en
Datum der ersten Einreise nach Deutschland
de
Date of first arrival in Germany
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'arrival_date' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
832 |
29.60%
|
29.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
March 2022
en
|
711 |
25.29%
|
25.29%
|
| 8 | Valid |
August 2022
en
|
197 |
7.01%
|
7.01%
|
| 4 | Valid |
April 2022
en
|
180 |
6.40%
|
6.40%
|
| 5 | Valid |
May 2022
en
|
158 |
5.62%
|
5.62%
|
| 7 | Valid |
July 2022
en
|
144 |
5.12%
|
5.12%
|
| 6 | Valid |
June 2022
en
|
141 |
5.02%
|
5.02%
|
| 10 | Valid |
October 2022
en
|
70 |
2.49%
|
2.49%
|
| 9 | Valid |
September 2022
en
|
68 |
2.42%
|
2.42%
|
| 2 | Valid |
February 2022
en
|
54 |
1.92%
|
1.92%
|
| 12 | Valid |
December 2022
en
|
45 |
1.60%
|
1.60%
|
| 11 | Valid |
November 2022
en
|
44 |
1.57%
|
1.57%
|
| 14 | Valid |
February 2023
en
|
44 |
1.57%
|
1.57%
|
| 13 | Valid |
January 2023
en
|
39 |
1.39%
|
1.39%
|
| 1 | Valid |
January 2022
en
|
36 |
1.28%
|
1.28%
|
| 15 | Valid |
March 2023
en
|
25 |
0.89%
|
0.89%
|
| 18 | Valid |
June 2023
en
|
10 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| 17 | Valid |
May 2023
en
|
7 |
0.25%
|
0.25%
|
| 16 | Valid |
April 2023
en
|
6 |
0.21%
|
0.21%
|
| 19 | Valid |
July 2023
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 20 | Valid |
August 2023
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 21 | Valid |
September 2023
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 22 | Valid |
October 2023
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 23 | Valid |
November 2023
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 24 | Valid |
December 2023
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 25 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 26 |