Question
Name
ins1a-ins6b
Label
Islam and women
en
Islam und Frauen
de
Islam and women
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do the following statements apply to you?
enInwieweit treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf Sie zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply to you?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 22 items
ins1a
I find the image of women among young Muslim men problematic.
en
Ich finde das Frauenbild von jungen, muslimischen Männern problematisch.
de
I find the image of women among young Muslim men problematic.
en-GB
I find the image of women among young Muslim men problematic.
en
Ich finde das Frauenbild von jungen, muslimischen Männern problematisch.
de
I find the image of women among young Muslim men problematic.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins1a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
166 |
3.32%
|
3.32%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
641 |
12.81%
|
12.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
983 |
19.65%
|
19.65%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
587 |
11.73%
|
11.73%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,480 |
49.57%
|
49.57%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
136 |
2.72%
|
2.72%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
10 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins1a
I find the view of women held by young Muslim men problematic.
en
Ich finde das Frauenbild von jungen, muslimischen Männern problematisch.
de
I find the view of women held by young Muslim men problematic.
en-GB
I find the view of women held by young Muslim men problematic.
en
Ich finde das Frauenbild von jungen, muslimischen Männern problematisch.
de
I find the view of women held by young Muslim men problematic.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins1a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
166 |
3.32%
|
3.32%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
641 |
12.81%
|
12.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
983 |
19.65%
|
19.65%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
587 |
11.73%
|
11.73%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,480 |
49.57%
|
49.57%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
136 |
2.72%
|
2.72%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
10 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins1b
I find the image of women among young Muslim men problematic.
en
Ich finde das Frauenbild von jungen, muslimischen Männern problematisch.
de
I find the image of women among young Muslim men problematic.
en-GB
I find the image of women among young Muslim men problematic.
en
Ich finde das Frauenbild von jungen, muslimischen Männern problematisch.
de
I find the image of women among young Muslim men problematic.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins1b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
159 |
3.18%
|
3.18%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
669 |
13.37%
|
13.37%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
936 |
18.71%
|
18.71%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
589 |
11.77%
|
11.77%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,523 |
50.43%
|
50.43%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
124 |
2.48%
|
2.48%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins1b
I find the view of women held by young Muslim men problematic.
en
Ich finde das Frauenbild von jungen, muslimischen Männern problematisch.
de
I find the view of women held by young Muslim men problematic.
en-GB
I find the view of women held by young Muslim men problematic.
en
Ich finde das Frauenbild von jungen, muslimischen Männern problematisch.
de
I find the view of women held by young Muslim men problematic.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins1b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
159 |
3.18%
|
3.18%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
669 |
13.37%
|
13.37%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
936 |
18.71%
|
18.71%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
589 |
11.77%
|
11.77%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,523 |
50.43%
|
50.43%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
124 |
2.48%
|
2.48%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins2a
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en
Ich denke, muslimische Familien unterdrücken Frauen.
de
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en-GB
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en
Ich denke, muslimische Familien unterdrücken Frauen.
de
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins2a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
209 |
4.18%
|
4.18%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
880 |
17.59%
|
17.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
887 |
17.73%
|
17.73%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
402 |
8.04%
|
8.04%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,480 |
49.57%
|
49.57%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
132 |
2.64%
|
2.64%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
13 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins2a
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en
Ich denke, muslimische Familien unterdrücken Frauen.
de
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en-GB
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en
Ich denke, muslimische Familien unterdrücken Frauen.
de
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins2a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
209 |
4.18%
|
4.18%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
880 |
17.59%
|
17.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
887 |
17.73%
|
17.73%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
402 |
8.04%
|
8.04%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,480 |
49.57%
|
49.57%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
132 |
2.64%
|
2.64%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
13 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins2b
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en
Ich denke, muslimische Familien unterdrücken Frauen.
de
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en-GB
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en
Ich denke, muslimische Familien unterdrücken Frauen.
de
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins2b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
225 |
4.50%
|
4.50%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
857 |
17.13%
|
17.13%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
862 |
17.23%
|
17.23%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
413 |
8.26%
|
8.26%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,523 |
50.43%
|
50.43%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
116 |
2.32%
|
2.32%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
7 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins2b
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en
Ich denke, muslimische Familien unterdrücken Frauen.
de
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en-GB
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en
Ich denke, muslimische Familien unterdrücken Frauen.
de
I think Muslim families oppress women.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins2b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
225 |
4.50%
|
4.50%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
857 |
17.13%
|
17.13%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
862 |
17.23%
|
17.23%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
413 |
8.26%
|
8.26%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,523 |
50.43%
|
50.43%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
116 |
2.32%
|
2.32%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
7 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins3a
Muslim girls learn in their families to submit to men.
en
Muslimische Mädchen lernen in ihren Familien, sich Männern zu unterwerfen.
de
Muslim girls learn in their families to submit to men.
en-GB
Muslim girls learn in their families to submit to men.
en
Muslimische Mädchen lernen in ihren Familien, sich Männern zu unterwerfen.
de
Muslim girls learn in their families to submit to men.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins3a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
219 |
4.38%
|
4.38%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
799 |
15.97%
|
15.97%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
896 |
17.91%
|
17.91%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
395 |
7.90%
|
7.90%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,480 |
49.57%
|
49.57%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
206 |
4.12%
|
4.12%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins3a
Muslim girls learn to submit to men in their families.
en
Muslimische Mädchen lernen in ihren Familien sich Männern zu unterwerfen.
de
Muslim girls learn to submit to men in their families.
en-GB
Muslim girls learn to submit to men in their families.
en
Muslimische Mädchen lernen in ihren Familien sich Männern zu unterwerfen.
de
Muslim girls learn to submit to men in their families.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins3a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
219 |
4.38%
|
4.38%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
799 |
15.97%
|
15.97%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
896 |
17.91%
|
17.91%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
395 |
7.90%
|
7.90%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,480 |
49.57%
|
49.57%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
206 |
4.12%
|
4.12%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins3b
Muslim girls learn in their families to submit to men.
en
Muslimische Mädchen lernen in ihren Familien, sich Männern zu unterwerfen.
de
Muslim girls learn in their families to submit to men.
en-GB
Muslim girls learn in their families to submit to men.
en
Muslimische Mädchen lernen in ihren Familien, sich Männern zu unterwerfen.
de
Muslim girls learn in their families to submit to men.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins3b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
223 |
4.46%
|
4.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
774 |
15.47%
|
15.47%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
850 |
16.99%
|
16.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
449 |
8.97%
|
8.97%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,523 |
50.43%
|
50.43%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
178 |
3.56%
|
3.56%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
6 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins3b
Muslim girls learn to submit to men in their families.
en
Muslimische Mädchen lernen in ihren Familien sich Männern zu unterwerfen.
de
Muslim girls learn to submit to men in their families.
en-GB
Muslim girls learn to submit to men in their families.
en
Muslimische Mädchen lernen in ihren Familien sich Männern zu unterwerfen.
de
Muslim girls learn to submit to men in their families.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins3b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
223 |
4.46%
|
4.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
774 |
15.47%
|
15.47%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
850 |
16.99%
|
16.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
449 |
8.97%
|
8.97%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,523 |
50.43%
|
50.43%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
178 |
3.56%
|
3.56%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
6 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins4a
The immigration of Muslims endangers women's rights in Germany.
en
Die Einwanderung von Muslimen gefährdet die Frauenrechte in Deutschland.
de
The immigration of Muslims endangers women's rights in Germany.
en-GB
The immigration of Muslims endangers women's rights in Germany.
en
Die Einwanderung von Muslimen gefährdet die Frauenrechte in Deutschland.
de
The immigration of Muslims endangers women's rights in Germany.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins4a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
717 |
14.33%
|
14.33%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,189 |
23.77%
|
23.77%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
381 |
7.62%
|
7.62%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
186 |
3.72%
|
3.72%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,480 |
49.57%
|
49.57%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
44 |
0.88%
|
0.88%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
6 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins4a
The immigration of Muslims jeopardises women's rights in Germany.
en
Die Einwanderung von Muslimen gefährdet die Frauenrechte in Deutschland.
de
The immigration of Muslims jeopardises women's rights in Germany.
en-GB
The immigration of Muslims jeopardises women's rights in Germany.
en
Die Einwanderung von Muslimen gefährdet die Frauenrechte in Deutschland.
de
The immigration of Muslims jeopardises women's rights in Germany.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins4a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
717 |
14.33%
|
14.33%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,189 |
23.77%
|
23.77%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
381 |
7.62%
|
7.62%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
186 |
3.72%
|
3.72%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,480 |
49.57%
|
49.57%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
44 |
0.88%
|
0.88%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
6 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins4b
The immigration of Muslims endangers women's rights in Germany.
en
Die Einwanderung von Muslimen gefährdet die Frauenrechte in Deutschland.
de
The immigration of Muslims endangers women's rights in Germany.
en-GB
The immigration of Muslims endangers women's rights in Germany.
en
Die Einwanderung von Muslimen gefährdet die Frauenrechte in Deutschland.
de
The immigration of Muslims endangers women's rights in Germany.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins4b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
715 |
14.29%
|
14.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,167 |
23.33%
|
23.33%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
338 |
6.76%
|
6.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
201 |
4.02%
|
4.02%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,523 |
50.43%
|
50.43%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
50 |
1.00%
|
1.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
9 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins4b
The immigration of Muslims jeopardises women's rights in Germany.
en
Die Einwanderung von Muslimen gefährdet die Frauenrechte in Deutschland.
de
The immigration of Muslims jeopardises women's rights in Germany.
en-GB
The immigration of Muslims jeopardises women's rights in Germany.
en
Die Einwanderung von Muslimen gefährdet die Frauenrechte in Deutschland.
de
The immigration of Muslims jeopardises women's rights in Germany.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins4b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
715 |
14.29%
|
14.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,167 |
23.33%
|
23.33%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
338 |
6.76%
|
6.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
201 |
4.02%
|
4.02%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,523 |
50.43%
|
50.43%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
50 |
1.00%
|
1.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
9 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins5a
Restricted right to demonstrate for Muslims due to endangerment of democracy.
en
Eingeschränktes Demonstrationsrecht für Muslime wegen Demokratiegefährdung.
de
Restricted right to demonstrate for Muslims due to endangerment of democracy.
en-GB
Restricted right to demonstrate for Muslims due to endangerment of democracy.
en
Eingeschränktes Demonstrationsrecht für Muslime wegen Demokratiegefährdung.
de
Restricted right to demonstrate for Muslims due to endangerment of democracy.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins5a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
824 |
16.47%
|
16.47%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,089 |
21.77%
|
21.77%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
290 |
5.80%
|
5.80%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
246 |
4.92%
|
4.92%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,480 |
49.57%
|
49.57%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
61 |
1.22%
|
1.22%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
13 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins5a
Restricted right to demonstrate for Muslims due to threat to democracy
en
Eingeschränktes Demonstrationsrecht für Muslime wegen Demokratiegefährdung
de
Restricted right to demonstrate for Muslims due to threat to democracy
en-GB
Restricted right to demonstrate for Muslims due to threat to democracy
en
Eingeschränktes Demonstrationsrecht für Muslime wegen Demokratiegefährdung
de
Restricted right to demonstrate for Muslims due to threat to democracy
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins5a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
824 |
16.47%
|
16.47%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,089 |
21.77%
|
21.77%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
290 |
5.80%
|
5.80%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
246 |
4.92%
|
4.92%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,480 |
49.57%
|
49.57%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
61 |
1.22%
|
1.22%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
13 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins5b
The right to demonstrate for Muslims should be more restricted.
en
Das Demonstrationsrecht für Muslime sollte stärker eingeschränkt werden.
de
The right to demonstrate for Muslims should be more restricted.
en-GB
The right to demonstrate for Muslims should be more restricted.
en
Das Demonstrationsrecht für Muslime sollte stärker eingeschränkt werden.
de
The right to demonstrate for Muslims should be more restricted.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins5b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,012 |
20.23%
|
20.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,026 |
20.51%
|
20.51%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
221 |
4.42%
|
4.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
171 |
3.42%
|
3.42%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,523 |
50.43%
|
50.43%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
42 |
0.84%
|
0.84%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins5b
The right to demonstrate for Muslims should be more strongly restricted.
en
Das Demonstrationsrecht für Muslime sollte stärker eingeschränkt werden.
de
The right to demonstrate for Muslims should be more strongly restricted.
en-GB
The right to demonstrate for Muslims should be more strongly restricted.
en
Das Demonstrationsrecht für Muslime sollte stärker eingeschränkt werden.
de
The right to demonstrate for Muslims should be more strongly restricted.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins5b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,012 |
20.23%
|
20.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,026 |
20.51%
|
20.51%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
221 |
4.42%
|
4.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
171 |
3.42%
|
3.42%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,523 |
50.43%
|
50.43%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
42 |
0.84%
|
0.84%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins6b
Muslims question democracy.
en
Muslime stellen die Demokratie in Frage.
de
Muslims question democracy.
en-GB
Muslims question democracy.
en
Muslime stellen die Demokratie in Frage.
de
Muslims question democracy.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins6b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
483 |
9.65%
|
9.65%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,097 |
21.93%
|
21.93%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
500 |
9.99%
|
9.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
268 |
5.36%
|
5.36%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,523 |
50.43%
|
50.43%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
122 |
2.44%
|
2.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
10 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
ins6b
Muslims question democracy.
en
Muslime stellen die Demokratie in Frage.
de
Muslims question democracy.
en-GB
Muslims question democracy.
en
Muslime stellen die Demokratie in Frage.
de
Muslims question democracy.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ins6b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
483 |
9.65%
|
9.65%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,097 |
21.93%
|
21.93%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] stimme eher zu
en
[3] stimme eher zu
de
|
500 |
9.99%
|
9.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
268 |
5.36%
|
5.36%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,523 |
50.43%
|
50.43%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
122 |
2.44%
|
2.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
10 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |