Variable Description

Name

B03c

Label
Satisfaction: with democracy in Germany en
Zufriedenheit: mit Demokratie in Deutschland de
Satisfaction: with democracy in Germany en-GB
Question

All in all, how satisfied are you with the way democracy works in Germany?

en

Alles in allem, wie zufrieden sind Sie mit der Art und Weise, wie die Demokratie in Deutschland funktioniert?

de

All in all, how satisfied are you with the way democracy works in Germany?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'B03c' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0 very dissatisfied en
0 überhaupt nicht zufrieden de
21
2.42%
 
2.42%
 
1 Valid
1 en
1 de
22
2.53%
 
2.53%
 
2 Valid
2 en
2 de
48
5.53%
 
5.53%
 
3 Valid
3 en
3 de
85
9.79%
 
9.79%
 
4 Valid
4 en
4 de
81
9.33%
 
9.33%
 
5 Valid
5 en
5 de
81
9.33%
 
9.33%
 
6 Valid
6 en
6 de
113
13.02%
 
13.02%
 
7 Valid
7 en
7 de
140
16.13%
 
16.13%
 
8 Valid
8 en
8 de
81
9.33%
 
9.33%
 
9 Valid
9 en
9 de
45
5.18%
 
5.18%
 
10 Valid
10 very satisfied en
10 völlig zufrieden de
15
1.73%
 
1.73%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
39
4.49%
 
4.49%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
97
11.18%
 
11.18%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png B03c_de de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0 very dissatisfied en
    0 überhaupt nicht zufrieden de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 en
    1 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
    2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
    3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
    4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en
    5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en
    6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 en
    7 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 en
    8 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 en
    9 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10 very satisfied en
    10 völlig zufrieden de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question B03c

Lineage

Sources of B03c: 1 question
Lineage of B03c SOURCES THIS VARIABLE B03c ← B03c B03c: Satisfaction: with democracy in Germany (de.dezim:dca3d3e4-b8cd-4ed2-8246-976394ffa222 v2)B03cv2Satisfaction: with democracy in Ge…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… B03c: All in all, how satisfied are you with the way democracy works in Germany? (int.example:fdbb6d59-a043-4fc0-a078-df754aa205dd v2)B03cv2All in all, how satisfied are you wit…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of B03c Question B03c v2 All in all, how satisfied are you with the way democracy works in Germany?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-27T04:03:22.0432210Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:31.4200850Z